ESPA

Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA & SECURITY
Magazin.gr and the Company are committed to protecting the personal data of its visitors, users and customers. The processing of personal data by Magazin.gr and the Company is done in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation of Personal Data Protection (GKPD 2016/679), any more specific national and European legislation for certain sectors, of the current Greek legislation on data protection personal data, as well as for the protection of personal data and privacy in the field of electronic communications (Law 3471/2006, as applicable) and the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Authority (APDPH).

In accordance with the above regulations and legislation, the Company in its capacity as controller, informs the natural person who is a visitor / user and / or customer that it and / or third parties, by order and on its behalf, will process personal data concerning it, in the context of a transactional relationship for the Company’s products or services.

The visitor / user / customer must be informed and fully accept the terms described on the page Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy, which determines the relationship of his personal data with Magazin.gr and all the services of the Company.

If the Customer, User or Visitor does not agree or does not fully accept the content of the Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy, he must not use the services of Magazin.gr and the Company, not provide personal data to it and not visit the websites of.

The visitor / user / customer has the opportunity to voluntarily request information on new products, offers or promotions of Magazin.gr, providing his e-mail address or other contact details. In this case, he provides his consent for the use of his data in order to participate in promotional activities and agrees that the data he submits to Magazin.gr are complete, true, accurate and valid. If the user wishes to stop communicating with him for promotional reasons, it is enough to contact Magazin.gr stating his relevant wish.

It is noted that the staff and associates of the company Magazin.gr, with which the Company has a contract for the provision of online store management services, also have access to the online store software and customer data and orders, committed from a confidentiality agreement with the Company.

SECURITY
Magazin.gr makes every reasonable effort to secure the personal data of users using the most modern and technologically advanced methods and observing strict security measures, which in its sole discretion can be changed or modified. More information about data security, the use of Cookies and the obligations of users / customers can be found on the Privacy and Privacy Policy page.

To ensure the protection of users’ personal data, Magazin.gr uses technology to encrypt sensitive data transferred over the Internet from servers to the user’s computer, as well as technology for digital authentication of Internet addresses used by the Online Store. These technologies are based on SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) and TLS (Transport Layer Security) protocols designed to provide security when transmitting sensitive data over the Internet. The provider of digital certificates SSL (SSL Certificates) for the website Magazin.gr provides secure certificates encrypted with a range of 2048 bits.

Close
Close
Sign in
Close
Cart (0)

No products in the cart. No products in the cart.



Language


Close